在线客服 在线客服 在线客服

GPON ONU

Description

The GPON ONU transceiver is small form factor module

for serial optical data communications such as ITU-T

G984.2. This module is designed for single mode fiber

and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.The

transmitter section uses a 1310nm DFB laser and is a

class 1 laser compliant according to International

Safety Standard IEC-60825.


More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png Single fiber bi-directional data links with asymmetric 1224Mbps upstream and 2488Mbps downsream

    1443082414114077.png 1310nm Burst-mode DFB Transmitter and 1490nm APD-TIA Receiver

    1443082414114077.png Distance up to 20km

    1443082414114077.png Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

    1443082414114077.png 2*10 SFF Package with SC/APC Pigtail or SC Receptacle Connector Interface

    Compliant Standard 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with ITU-T G984.2

    1443082414114077.png Low EMI and Excellent ESD protection

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png FTTH 

    1443082414114077.png Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks 

    1443082414114077.png GPON ONU Class B+


(86)-028-8592 5400

邮箱:info@trixontech.com 联系电话:(+86)-28-8592 5400 传真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地点: 四川省成都市锦江区产业园三色路209号A区1栋202

蜀ICP备09038099号-1   Powered by :Aicheng